Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Tremellomycetes, Tremellales, Cryptococcaceae, Cryptococcus, Cryptococcus neoformans species complex, Cryptococcus neoformans, Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii, Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6967 Total
  • 4109 (59%) with assignment
  • 512 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5899 total
  • 828 unique superfamilies
  • 588 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 564 domain pairs
  • 1808 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/cryptococcus_neoformans/Home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
235443
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2008-01-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:15:49
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/cryptococcus_neoformans/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SCNA2&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cryptococcus neoformans H99
Scientific name
Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99
Synonym
Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii serotype A H99