Anolis carolinensis 69_2.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Sauropsida, Sauria, Lepidosauria, Squamata, Bifurcata, Unidentata, Episquamata, Toxicofera, Iguania, Dactyloidae, Anolis, Anolis carolinensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 17847 Total
  • 13170 (74%) with assignment
  • 509 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 29849 total
  • 1058 unique superfamilies
  • 1232 unique families
  • 326 average length
  • 326 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1339 domain pairs
  • 4445 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/anolis_carolinensis/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
28377
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Anolis carolinensis peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2009-07-22 21:06:53
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:03:40
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/anolis_carolinensis/pep/Anolis_carolinensis.AnoCar2.0.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Anolis carolinensis (Voigt, 1832)
Common name
Carolina anole
Genbank common name
green anole
Scientific name
Anolis carolinensis
Type material
UCMZ 53793