Medicago truncatula

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, fabids, Fabales, Fabaceae, Papilionoideae, Trifolieae, Medicago, Medicago truncatula,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 62319 Total
  • 32276 (52%) with assignment
  • 352 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 47289 total
  • 1009 unique superfamilies
  • 828 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1143 domain pairs
  • 4138 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.jcvi.org/medicago/index.php
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3880
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Medicago truncatula peptides. Overwritten in 06-2014 by newer proteome in JCVI
Date added
2006-10-09 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-06-20 17:14:19
Download date
2014-06-21
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jcvi.org/pub/data/m_truncatula/Mt4.0/Annotation/Mt4.0v1/Mt4.0v1_GenesProteinSeq_20130731_1800.fasta

Synonyms

Authority
Medicago truncatula Gaertn.
Genbank common name
barrel medic
Misspelling
Medicago_truncatula
Scientific name
Medicago truncatula