Methylococcus capsulatus str. Bath

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Methylococcales, Methylococcaceae, Methylococcus, Methylococcus capsulatus, Methylococcus capsulatus str. Bath,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2956 Total
  • 2008 (68%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3053 total
  • 717 unique superfamilies
  • 605 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 462 domain pairs
  • 1047 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243233
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243233
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 22:57:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylococcus_capsulatus_Bath_uid57607

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylococcus capsulatus Bath
Scientific name
Methylococcus capsulatus str. Bath
Synonym
Methylococcus capsulatus ATCC 33009
Synonym
Methylococcus capsulatus MC
Synonym
Methylococcus capsulatus NCIB 11132