Macropus eugenii 69_1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Metatheria, Diprotodontia, Macropodidae, Notamacropus, Notamacropus eugenii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15290 Total
  • 11135 (73%) with assignment
  • 557 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22471 total
  • 1031 unique superfamilies
  • 1138 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1392 domain pairs
  • 4389 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/macropus_eugenii/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9315
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Macropus eugenii peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2003-03-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:15:55
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/macropus_eugenii/pep/Macropus_eugenii.Meug_1.0.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Notamacropus eugenii (Desmarest, 1817)
Genbank common name
tammar wallaby
Scientific name
Notamacropus eugenii
Synonym
Macropus eugenii