Macropus eugenii 76_1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Metatheria, Diprotodontia, Macropodidae, Notamacropus, Notamacropus eugenii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15342 Total
  • 11173 (73%) with assignment
  • 557 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22544 total
  • 1031 unique superfamilies
  • 1138 unique families
  • 321 average length
  • 321 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1392 domain pairs
  • 4395 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/macropus_eugenii/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9315
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Macropus eugenii peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2002-10-22 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:59:25
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/macropus_eugenii/pep/Macropus_eugenii.Meug_1.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Notamacropus eugenii (Desmarest, 1817)
Genbank common name
tammar wallaby
Scientific name
Notamacropus eugenii
Synonym
Macropus eugenii