Mus musculus 76_38

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Rodentia, Myomorpha, Muroidea, Muridae, Murinae, Mus, Mus, Mus musculus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 52998 Total
  • 34563 (65%) with assignment
  • 449 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 68456 total
  • 1110 unique superfamilies
  • 1363 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1572 domain pairs
  • 6021 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/mus_musculus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
10090
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Mus musculus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2002-04-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:59:03
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/mus_musculus/pep/Mus_musculus.GRCm38.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Mus musculus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
mouse
Genbank common name
house mouse
Includes
LK3 transgenic mice
Includes
Mus sp. 129SV
Includes
nude mice
Includes
transgenic mice
Misnomer
Mus muscaris
Misspelling
mice C57BL/6xCBA/CaJ hybrid
Scientific name
Mus musculus