Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans ANH9381

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Aggregatibacter, Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans, Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans ANH9381,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2058 Total
  • 1466 (71%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2127 total
  • 620 unique superfamilies
  • 585 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 378 domain pairs
  • 811 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=754507
NCBI Taxonomy ID
754507
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:39
Last updated
2014-02-06 16:11:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aggregatibacter_actinomycetemcomitans_ANH9381_uid80743

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans str. ANH9381
Equivalent name
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans strain ANH9381
Scientific name
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans ANH9381