Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Weltevreden str. 2007-60-3289-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Weltevreden, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Weltevreden str. 2007-60-3289-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4839 Total
  • 3183 (66%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4617 total
  • 844 unique superfamilies
  • 1049 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 553 domain pairs
  • 1292 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=936157
NCBI Taxonomy ID
936157
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 16:04:59
Last updated
2014-02-06 16:04:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Weltevreden_2007_60_3289_1_uid178014

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Weltevreden strain 2007-60-3289-1
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Weltevreden str. 2007-60-3289-1