Mus musculus 69_38

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Rodentia, Myomorpha, Muroidea, Muridae, Murinae, Mus, Mus, Mus musculus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 23226 Total
  • 16482 (71%) with assignment
  • 516 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 33366 total
  • 1102 unique superfamilies
  • 1359 unique families
  • 328 average length
  • 328 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1491 domain pairs
  • 4509 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/mus_musculus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
10090
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Mus musculus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:17:33
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/mus_musculus/pep/Mus_musculus.GRCm38.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Mus musculus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
mouse
Genbank common name
house mouse
Includes
LK3 transgenic mice
Includes
Mus sp. 129SV
Includes
nude mice
Includes
transgenic mice
Misnomer
Mus muscaris
Misspelling
mice C57BL/6xCBA/CaJ hybrid
Scientific name
Mus musculus