Sclerotinia sclerotiorum

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Leotiomycetes, Helotiales, Sclerotiniaceae, Sclerotinia, Sclerotinia sclerotiorum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14522 Total
  • 5852 (40%) with assignment
  • 362 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8330 total
  • 874 unique superfamilies
  • 672 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 653 domain pairs
  • 2176 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/sclerotinia_sclerotiorum/Home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5180
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-05-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:15:46
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/sclerotinia_sclerotiorum.2/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SSS1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Misspelling
Sclerotinia sclerotium
Scientific name
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum