Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Colwelliaceae, Colwellia, Colwellia psychrerythraea, Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4909 Total
  • 3103 (63%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4721 total
  • 765 unique superfamilies
  • 698 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 557 domain pairs
  • 1294 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=167879
NCBI Taxonomy ID
167879
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 13:56:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Colwellia_psychrerythraea_34H_uid57855

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Colwellia psychrerythraea str. 34H
Equivalent name
Colwellia psychrerythraea strain 34H
Misspelling
Colwellia psychroerythraea 34H
Scientific name
Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H
Synonym
Colwellia sp. 34H