Myotis lucifugus 76_2.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Chiroptera, Microchiroptera, Vespertilionidae, Myotis, Myotis lucifugus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20719 Total
  • 15276 (74%) with assignment
  • 511 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 29505 total
  • 1079 unique superfamilies
  • 1319 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1400 domain pairs
  • 4533 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/myotis_lucifugus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59463
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Myotis lucifugus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:58:03
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/myotis_lucifugus/pep/Myotis_lucifugus.Myoluc2.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
little brown bat
Scientific name
Myotis lucifugus
Synonym
Myotis occultus