Glomerella graminicola 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Hypocreomycetidae, Glomerellales, Glomerellaceae, Colletotrichum, Colletotrichum graminicola, Colletotrichum graminicola M1.001,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12020 Total
  • 6882 (57%) with assignment
  • 465 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9866 total
  • 906 unique superfamilies
  • 747 unique families
  • 325 average length
  • 325 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 688 domain pairs
  • 2296 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://fungi.ensembl.org/glomerella_graminicola
NCBI Taxonomy ID
645133
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 16:24:46
Last updated
2014-06-13 16:24:46
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/fungi/fasta/glomerella_graminicola/pep/Glomerella_graminicola.GCA_000149035.1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Glomerella graminicola M1.001
Scientific name
Colletotrichum graminicola M1.001