Actinobacillus suis H91-0380

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Actinobacillus, Actinobacillus suis, Actinobacillus suis H91-0380,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2248 Total
  • 1657 (74%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2433 total
  • 652 unique superfamilies
  • 645 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 411 domain pairs
  • 889 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=696748
NCBI Taxonomy ID
696748
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 12:07:57
Last updated
2014-02-06 12:07:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Actinobacillus_suis_H91_0380_uid176363

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Actinobacillus suis str. H91-0380
Equivalent name
Actinobacillus suis strain H91-0380
Scientific name
Actinobacillus suis H91-0380