Tremella mesenterica

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Tremellomycetes, Tremellales, Tremellaceae, Tremella, Tremella mesenterica,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8313 Total
  • 4084 (49%) with assignment
  • 465 average length
  • 32 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5807 total
  • 822 unique superfamilies
  • 585 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 562 domain pairs
  • 1787 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Treme1/Treme1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5217
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2001-12-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:28:07
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Treme1/download/Treme1_best_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Common name
witches' butter
Scientific name
Tremella mesenterica
Type material
CBS 6973