Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg str. B182

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg str. B182,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4326 Total
  • 3103 (72%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4511 total
  • 834 unique superfamilies
  • 1043 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 554 domain pairs
  • 1259 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1160717
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1160717
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:30
Last updated
2014-02-06 11:49:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Heidelberg_B182_uid162195

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg strain B182
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg str. B182