Acinetobacter calcoaceticus PHEA-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter pittii, Acinetobacter pittii PHEA-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3599 Total
  • 2553 (71%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3670 total
  • 715 unique superfamilies
  • 606 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 430 domain pairs
  • 1041 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=871585
NCBI Taxonomy ID
871585
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:25
Last updated
2014-02-06 11:26:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_calcoaceticus_PHEA_2_uid83123

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter calcoaceticus PHEA-2
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter calcoaceticus str. PHEA-2
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter calcoaceticus strain PHEA-2
Scientific name
Acinetobacter pittii PHEA-2