Acinetobacter baumannii TCDC-AB0715

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii TCDC-AB0715,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3956 Total
  • 2557 (65%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3707 total
  • 717 unique superfamilies
  • 612 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 452 domain pairs
  • 1046 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=980514
NCBI Taxonomy ID
980514
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:22
Last updated
2014-02-06 11:20:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_TCDC_AB0715_uid158679

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. TCDC-AB0715
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain TCDC-AB0715
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii TCDC-AB0715