Legionella pneumophila str. Lens

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Legionellaceae, Legionella, Legionella pneumophila, Legionella pneumophila str. Lens,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2934 Total
  • 1930 (66%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2754 total
  • 684 unique superfamilies
  • 544 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 401 domain pairs
  • 974 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=297245
NCBI Taxonomy ID
297245
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 09:35:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Legionella_pneumophila_Lens_uid58209

Synonyms

Scientific name
Legionella pneumophila str. Lens
Synonym
Legionella pneumophila Lens