Acinetobacter baumannii MDR-ZJ06

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii MDR-ZJ06,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3887 Total
  • 2499 (64%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3631 total
  • 712 unique superfamilies
  • 612 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 1038 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=497978
NCBI Taxonomy ID
497978
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:19
Last updated
2014-02-06 09:02:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_MDR_ZJ06_uid158685

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. MDR-ZJ06
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain MDR-ZJ06
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii MDR-ZJ06