Legionella pneumophila str. Paris

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Legionellaceae, Legionella, Legionella pneumophila, Legionella pneumophila str. Paris,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3166 Total
  • 2059 (65%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2953 total
  • 691 unique superfamilies
  • 550 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 419 domain pairs
  • 1015 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=297246
NCBI Taxonomy ID
297246
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 08:40:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Legionella_pneumophila_Paris_uid58211

Synonyms

Scientific name
Legionella pneumophila str. Paris
Synonym
Legionella pneumophila Paris