Acinetobacter baumannii MDR-TJ

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii MDR-TJ,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3936 Total
  • 2582 (66%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3739 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 617 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 452 domain pairs
  • 1055 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=889738
NCBI Taxonomy ID
889738
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:17
Last updated
2014-02-06 14:57:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_MDR_TJ_uid162739

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. MDR-TJ
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain MDR-TJ
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii MDR-TJ