Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3824 Total
  • 2515 (66%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3641 total
  • 717 unique superfamilies
  • 609 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 443 domain pairs
  • 1038 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=696749
NCBI Taxonomy ID
696749
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:04:09
Last updated
2014-02-06 14:51:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_1656_2_uid158677

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. 1656-2
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain 1656-2
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2