Acidithiobacillus ferrivorans SS3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Acidithiobacillia, Acidithiobacillales, Acidithiobacillaceae, Acidithiobacillus, Acidithiobacillus ferrivorans, Acidithiobacillus ferrivorans SS3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3093 Total
  • 2028 (66%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2926 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 503 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 402 domain pairs
  • 953 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=743299
NCBI Taxonomy ID
743299
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:04:06
Last updated
2014-02-06 14:03:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidithiobacillus_ferrivorans_SS3_uid67387

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidithiobacillus ferrivorans str. SS3
Equivalent name
Acidithiobacillus ferrivorans strain SS3
Misspelling
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans SS3
Scientific name
Acidithiobacillus ferrivorans SS3