Acidithiobacillus caldus SM-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Acidithiobacillia, Acidithiobacillales, Acidithiobacillaceae, Acidithiobacillus, Acidithiobacillus caldus, Acidithiobacillus caldus SM-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3182 Total
  • 1894 (60%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2771 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 473 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 391 domain pairs
  • 920 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=990288
NCBI Taxonomy ID
990288
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:04:03
Last updated
2014-02-06 13:43:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidithiobacillus_caldus_SM_1_uid70791

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidithiobacillus caldus str. SM-1
Equivalent name
Acidithiobacillus caldus strain SM-1
Scientific name
Acidithiobacillus caldus SM-1