Pseudomonas putida HB3267

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas putida group, Pseudomonas putida, Pseudomonas putida HB3267,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5386 Total
  • 3709 (69%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5618 total
  • 814 unique superfamilies
  • 771 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 563 domain pairs
  • 1358 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1215088
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1215088
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 11:55:52
Last updated
2014-02-06 11:55:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_putida_HB3267_uid184078

Synonyms

Misspelling
Pseudomonas putida PC9
Scientific name
Pseudomonas putida HB3267