Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica 105.5R(r)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia enterocolitica, Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica, Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica 105.5R(r),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4022 Total
  • 2818 (70%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4103 total
  • 829 unique superfamilies
  • 962 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 543 domain pairs
  • 1235 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=994476
NCBI Taxonomy ID
994476
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:59
Last updated
2014-02-06 09:15:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_enterocolitica_palearctica_105_5R_r__uid63663

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica str. 105.5R(r)
Equivalent name
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica strain 105.5R(r)
Scientific name
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica 105.5R(r)