Haemophilus influenzae F3031

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, Haemophilus influenzae, Haemophilus influenzae F3031,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1770 Total
  • 1284 (73%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1895 total
  • 598 unique superfamilies
  • 565 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 358 domain pairs
  • 751 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=866630
NCBI Taxonomy ID
866630
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:53
Last updated
2014-02-06 08:25:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_influenzae_F3031_uid62123

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae str. F3031
Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae strain F3031
Scientific name
Haemophilus influenzae F3031