Ajellomyces dermatitidis ER-3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Onygenales, Ajellomycetaceae, Blastomyces, Blastomyces dermatitidis, Blastomyces dermatitidis ER-3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9522 Total
  • 4746 (50%) with assignment
  • 449 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6802 total
  • 870 unique superfamilies
  • 653 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 609 domain pairs
  • 2002 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/blastomyces_dermatitidis/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
559297
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2009-05-28 20:06:35
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:15:41
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/blastomyces_dermatitidis/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SBD_ER3_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Ajellomyces dermatitidis ER-3
Scientific name
Blastomyces dermatitidis ER-3