Arabidopsis lyrata

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Brassicales, Brassicaceae, Camelineae, Arabidopsis, Arabidopsis lyrata,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 32670 Total
  • 18324 (56%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 25968 total
  • 968 unique superfamilies
  • 816 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1019 domain pairs
  • 3395 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Araly1/Araly1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59689
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-12-18 16:30:43
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Araly1/download/Araly1_GeneModels_FilteredModels6_aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Arabidopsis lyrata (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
Common name
lyrate rockcress
Misspelling
Arabidopsis_lyrata
Scientific name
Arabidopsis lyrata