Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum TV

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Zymobacter group, whitefly endosymbionts, Candidatus Portiera, Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum, Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum TV,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 269 Total
  • 246 (91%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 86 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 407 total
  • 223 unique superfamilies
  • 152 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 45% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 124 domain pairs
  • 207 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1297582
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1297582
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 05:53:09
Last updated
2014-02-06 05:53:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Portiera_aleyrodidarum_TV_uid195460

Synonyms

Scientific name
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum TV
Synonym
Portiera aleyrodidarum symbiont of Trialeurodes vaporarium