Alternaria brassicicola

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Pleosporomycetidae, Pleosporales, Pleosporineae, Pleosporaceae, Alternaria, Alternaria brassicicola,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10688 Total
  • 5572 (52%) with assignment
  • 444 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7936 total
  • 860 unique superfamilies
  • 667 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 681 domain pairs
  • 2232 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.wustl.edu/genome.cgi?GENOME=Alternaria%20brassicicola
NCBI Taxonomy ID
29001
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:07
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Alternaria_brassicicola/v1.0/Alternaria_brassicicola_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Alternaria brassicicola (Schwein.) Wiltshire, 1947
Includes
Alternaria sp. Ao14
Scientific name
Alternaria brassicicola
Synonym
Helminthosporium brassicicola