Myotis lucifugus 69_2.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Chiroptera, Microchiroptera, Vespertilionidae, Myotis, Myotis lucifugus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19761 Total
  • 14642 (74%) with assignment
  • 513 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28245 total
  • 1079 unique superfamilies
  • 1318 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1394 domain pairs
  • 4474 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/myotis_lucifugus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59463
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Myotis lucifugus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:18:00
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/myotis_lucifugus/pep/Myotis_lucifugus.Myoluc2.0.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
little brown bat
Scientific name
Myotis lucifugus
Synonym
Myotis occultus