Phoenix dactylifera

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Arecales, Arecaceae, Coryphoideae, Phoeniceae, Phoenix, Phoenix dactylifera,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19414 Total
  • 10899 (56%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14476 total
  • 856 unique superfamilies
  • 600 unique families
  • 238 average length
  • 238 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 880 domain pairs
  • 2966 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://qatar-weill.cornell.edu/research/datepalmGenome/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
42345
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Date added
2009-05-28 14:19:35
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:52:56
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://qatar-weill.cornell.edu/research/datepalmGenome/edition2/PDK20.pep.fsa

Synonyms

Authority
Phoenix dactylifera L.
Genbank common name
date palm
Scientific name
Phoenix dactylifera