Buchnera aphidicola str. Tuc7 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Buchnera, Buchnera aphidicola, Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum), Buchnera aphidicola str. Tuc7 (Acyrthosiphon pisum),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 553 Total
  • 490 (89%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 81 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 801 total
  • 394 unique superfamilies
  • 347 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 216 domain pairs
  • 376 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=561501
NCBI Taxonomy ID
561501
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-23 09:36:27
Last updated
2014-02-06 04:34:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Buchnera_aphidicola_Tuc7__Acyrthosiphon_pisum__uid59283

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Buchnera aphidicola strain Tuc7 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Scientific name
Buchnera aphidicola str. Tuc7 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)