Escherichia coli SE11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli SE11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4996 Total
  • 3267 (65%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4775 total
  • 864 unique superfamilies
  • 1098 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 589 domain pairs
  • 1323 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=409438
NCBI Taxonomy ID
409438
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-23 09:35:40
Last updated
2014-02-06 03:52:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_SE11_uid59425

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. SE11
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain SE11
Scientific name
Escherichia coli SE11