Kluyveromyces waltii

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Saccharomycetaceae, Lachancea, Lachancea waltii, Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5214 Total
  • 3239 (62%) with assignment
  • 464 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4644 total
  • 763 unique superfamilies
  • 619 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 492 domain pairs
  • 1540 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?db=genomeprj&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=Overview&list_uids=1.754
NCBI Taxonomy ID
262981
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Nature 428, 617-624 (2004) sup. info. (predicted_proteins.fasta)
Date added
2004-07-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:28:23
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://www.nature.com/nature/journal/v428/n6983/extref/S2_ORFs/predicted_proteins.fasta

Synonyms

Scientific name
Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644
Synonym
Kluyveromyces waltii NCYC 2644