Vibrio splendidus LGP32

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio tasmaniensis, Vibrio tasmaniensis LGP32,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4432 Total
  • 2992 (68%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4469 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 799 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 534 domain pairs
  • 1281 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=575788
NCBI Taxonomy ID
575788
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-06-11 09:52:42
Last updated
2014-02-05 22:45:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_splendidus_LGP32_uid59353

Synonyms

Scientific name
Vibrio tasmaniensis LGP32
Synonym
Vibrio lentus MEL32
Synonym
Vibrio splendidus LGP32