Haemophilus parasuis SH0165

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, [Haemophilus] parasuis, Haemophilus parasuis SH0165,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2021 Total
  • 1401 (69%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2028 total
  • 625 unique superfamilies
  • 587 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 370 domain pairs
  • 790 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=557723
NCBI Taxonomy ID
557723
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-06-11 09:50:57
Last updated
2014-02-05 22:26:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_parasuis_SH0165_uid59273

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus parasuis str. SH0165
Equivalent name
Haemophilus parasuis strain SH0165
Scientific name
Haemophilus parasuis SH0165