Thellungiella halophila v173

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Brassicales, Brassicaceae, Eutremeae, Eutrema, Eutrema halophilum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 29284 Total
  • 18789 (64%) with assignment
  • 410 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 26936 total
  • 963 unique superfamilies
  • 811 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 933 domain pairs
  • 3177 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
98038
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-06 10:28:08
Last updated
2012-12-06 21:44:03
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Thalophila/annotation/Thalophila_173_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Eutrema halophilum (C.A.Mey.) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
Authority
Thellungiella halophila (C.A.Mey.) O.E.Schulz
Scientific name
Eutrema halophilum
Synonym
Eutrema halophila
Synonym
Thellungiella halophila