Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. rhinoscleromatis SB3432

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. rhinoscleromatis, Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. rhinoscleromatis SB3432,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5265 Total
  • 3813 (72%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5395 total
  • 820 unique superfamilies
  • 1016 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 568 domain pairs
  • 1327 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=861365
NCBI Taxonomy ID
861365
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 21:57:36
Last updated
2014-02-05 21:57:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Klebsiella_pneumoniae_uid203334

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. rhinoscleromatis str. SB3432
Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. rhinoscleromatis strain SB3432
Scientific name
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. rhinoscleromatis SB3432