Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 23270

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Acidithiobacillia, Acidithiobacillales, Acidithiobacillaceae, Acidithiobacillus, Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans, Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 23270,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3147 Total
  • 1919 (61%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2775 total
  • 654 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 401 domain pairs
  • 925 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243159
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243159
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-06-11 09:47:28
Last updated
2014-02-05 20:38:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidithiobacillus_ferrooxidans_ATCC_23270_uid57649

Synonyms

Scientific name
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 23270
Synonym
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans str. ATCC 23270