Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Acidithiobacillia, Acidithiobacillales, Acidithiobacillaceae, Acidithiobacillus, Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans, Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2826 Total
  • 1909 (68%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2762 total
  • 651 unique superfamilies
  • 498 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 393 domain pairs
  • 910 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=380394
NCBI Taxonomy ID
380394
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-06-11 09:45:35
Last updated
2014-02-05 20:02:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidithiobacillus_ferrooxidans_ATCC_53993_uid58613

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans str. ATCC 53993
Equivalent name
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans strain ATCC 53993
Scientific name
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993
Synonym
Leptospirillum ferrooxidans ATCC 53993