Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. AKU_12601

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. AKU_12601,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4079 Total
  • 2888 (71%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4190 total
  • 819 unique superfamilies
  • 1031 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1209 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=554290
NCBI Taxonomy ID
554290
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-06-11 09:43:47
Last updated
2014-02-05 19:41:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Paratyphi_A_AKU_12601_uid59269

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A strain AKU_12601
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. AKU_12601