Escherichia fergusonii ATCC 35469

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia fergusonii, Escherichia fergusonii ATCC 35469,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4314 Total
  • 3002 (70%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4402 total
  • 846 unique superfamilies
  • 1059 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 576 domain pairs
  • 1295 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=585054
NCBI Taxonomy ID
585054
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:24:56
Last updated
2014-02-05 18:03:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_fergusonii_ATCC_35469_uid59375

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia fergusonii str. ATCC 35469
Equivalent name
Escherichia fergusonii strain ATCC 35469
Scientific name
Escherichia fergusonii ATCC 35469