Alteromonas macleodii str. 'Deep ecotype'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Alteromonas, Alteromonas mediterranea,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3965 Total
  • 2607 (66%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3939 total
  • 749 unique superfamilies
  • 700 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 507 domain pairs
  • 1192 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=314275
NCBI Taxonomy ID
314275
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:21:12
Last updated
2014-02-05 17:04:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alteromonas_macleodii__Deep_ecotype__uid58251

Synonyms

Authority
Alteromonas mediterranea Ivanova et al. 2015
Scientific name
Alteromonas mediterranea
Type material
CIP 110805
Type material
DSM 17117
Type material
LMG 28347
Type material
strain DE