Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum str. 287/91

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum str. 287/91,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3965 Total
  • 2890 (73%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4232 total
  • 821 unique superfamilies
  • 1022 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 543 domain pairs
  • 1199 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=550538
NCBI Taxonomy ID
550538
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:19:24
Last updated
2014-02-05 16:32:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Gallinarum_287_91_uid59249

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum strain 287/91
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum str. 287/91