Marinomonas mediterranea MMB-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Oceanospirillaceae, Marinomonas, Marinomonas mediterranea, Marinomonas mediterranea MMB-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4121 Total
  • 2905 (70%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4305 total
  • 767 unique superfamilies
  • 648 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 520 domain pairs
  • 1220 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=717774
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717774
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:03
Last updated
2014-02-05 23:34:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Marinomonas_mediterranea_MMB_1_uid64753

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Marinomonas mediterranea str. MMB-1
Equivalent name
Marinomonas mediterranea strain MMB-1
Scientific name
Marinomonas mediterranea MMB-1