Alteromonas sp. SN2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Alteromonas, Alteromonas naphthalenivorans,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4371 Total
  • 2876 (66%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4325 total
  • 767 unique superfamilies
  • 727 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 538 domain pairs
  • 1272 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=715451
NCBI Taxonomy ID
715451
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:48:54
Last updated
2014-02-05 22:32:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alteromonas_SN2_uid67349

Synonyms

Authority
Alteromonas naphthalenivorans Jin et al. 2015
Includes
Alteromonas sp. SN2
Misspelling
Alteromonas sp. enrichment culture clone SN2
Misspelling
Alteromonas taeanesis
Scientific name
Alteromonas naphthalenivorans
Type material
JCM 17741
Type material
KACC 18427
Type material
KCTC 11700BP
Type material
strain SN2